We use cookies to make sure our website better meets your expectations.
You can adjust your web browser's settings to stop accepting cookies. For further information, read our cookie policy.
SEARCH
IN Warsaw
Exchange Rates
Warsaw Stock Exchange - Indices
The Warsaw Voice » Comments » April 14, 2010
APRIL 2010
You have to be logged in to use the ReadSpeaker utility and listen to a text. It's free-of-charge. Just log in to the site or register if you are not registered user yet.
List of Smoleńsk crash victims
April 14, 2010    wersja polska »
Article's tools:
Print

Those Who Died

  1. Lech Kaczyński, President of Poland
  2. Maria Kaczyńska, wife of the President of Poland
  3. Ryszard Kaczorowski, former Polish President-in-exile
  4. Joanna Agacka-Indecka, chair of the Polish Bar Council
  5. Ewa B±kowska, granddaughter of Brig. Gen. Mieczysław Smorawiński
  6. Andrzej Błasik, chief commander of the Polish Air Force
  7. Krystyna Bochenek, deputy speaker of the lower house of parliament
  8. Anna Maria Borowska, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  9. Bartosz Borowski, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  10. Tadeusz Buk, chief commander of the Polish Land Forces
  11. Miron Chodakowski, Orthodox bishop of the Polish armed forces
  12. Czesław Cywiński, chairman of the World Association of AK (Home Army) Soldiers
  13. Leszek Deptuła, member of parliament (PSL-Polish People's Party)
  14. Zbigniew Dębski, accompanying person
  15. Grzegorz Dolniak, member of parliament (PO-Civic Platform)
  16. Katarzyna Doraczyńska, accompanying person
  17. Edward Duchnowski, secretary-general of the Siberian Deportee Association
  18. Aleksander Fedorowicz, Russian translator/interpreter
  19. Jania Fetlińska, senator
  20. Jarosław Florczak, BOR (Government Protection Bureau) officer
  21. Artur Francuz, BOR officer
  22. Franciszek G±gor, head of the General Staff of the Polish armed forces
  23. Katarzyna Gęsicka, member of parliament (PiS-Law and Justice)
  24. Kazimierz Gilarski, commander of the Warsaw Garrison
  25. Przemysław Gosiewski, member of parliament (PiS)
  26. Bronisław Gostomski, prelate
  27. Mariusz Handzlik, undersecretary of state in the President's Office
  28. Roman Indrzejczyk, chaplain to the Polish president
  29. Paweł Janeczek, BOR officer
  30. Dariusz Jankowski, from the President's Office
  31. Izabela Jaruga-Nowacka, member of parliament (SLD-Democratic Left Alliance)
  32. Józef Joniec, president of the Parafiada Association
  33. Sebastian Karpiniuk, member of parliament (PO-Civic Platform)
  34. Andrzej Karweta, chief commander of the Polish Navy
  35. Mariusz Kazana, director of diplomatic protocol at the Foreign Ministry
  36. Janusz Kochanowski, Poland's ombudsman
  37. Stanisław Komornicki, representative of the chapter of the Virtuti Militari Order
  38. Stanisław Jerzy Komorowski, undersecretary of state at the Ministry of Defense
  39. Paweł Krajewski, BOR officer
  40. Andrzej Kremer, undersecretary of state at the Foreign Ministry
  41. Zdzisław Król, chaplain of the Warsaw Katyń Family 1987-2007
  42. Janusz Krupski, head of the Office for War Veterans and Victims of Oppression
  43. Janusz Kurtyka, head of the National Remembrance Institute
  44. Andrzej Kwa¶nik, chaplain of the Federation of Katyń Families
  45. Bronisław Kwiatkowski, operations commander of the Polish armed forces
  46. Wojciech Lubiński, president's physician
  47. Tadeusz Lutoborski, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  48. Barbara Mamińska, director in the President's Office
  49. Zenona Mamontowicz-Łojek, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  50. Stefan Melak, president of the Katyń Committee
  51. Tomasz Merta, undersecretary of state at the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
  52. Stanisław Mikke, vice-chairman of the Council for the Protection of Struggle and Martyrdom Sites
  53. Aleksandra Natalli-¦wiat, member of parliament (PiS-Law and Justice)
  54. Janina Natusiewicz-Mirer, accompanying person
  55. Piotr Nosek, BOR officer
  56. Piotr Nurowski, head of the Polish Olympic Committee
  57. Bronisława Orawiec-Löffler, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  58. Jan Osiński, priest from the Military Ordinariate of the Polish armed forces
  59. Adam Pilch, Lutheran Field Chaplaincy
  60. Katarzyna Piskorska, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  61. Maciej Płażyński, president of the Wspólnota Polska Association
  62. Tadeusz Płoski, field bishop of the Polish armed forces
  63. Włodzimierz Potasiński, special military forces commander
  64. Andrzej PrzewoĽnik, secretary of the Council for the Protection of Struggle and Martyrdom Sites
  65. Krzysztof Putra, deputy speaker of the lower house of parliament
  66. Ryszard Rumianek, rector of the Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University
  67. Arkadiusz Rybicki, member of parliament
  68. Andrzej Sariusz-Sk±pski, president of the Federation of Katyń Families
  69. Wojciech Seweryn, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  70. Sławomir Skrzypek, governor of the National Bank of Poland
  71. Leszek Solski, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  72. Władysław Stasiak, head of the President's Office
  73. Jacek Surówka, BOR officer
  74. Aleksander Szczygło, head of the National Security Bureau
  75. Jerzy Szmajdziński, deputy speaker of the lower house of parliament
  76. Jolanta Szymanek-Deresz, member of parliament
  77. Izabela Tomaszewska, accompanying person
  78. Marek Uleryk, BOR officer
  79. Anna Walentynowicz, accompanying person-heroine of the pro-democracy Solidarity movement
  80. Teresa Walewska-Przyjałkowska, Golgota Wschodu (Golgotha of the East) Foundation
  81. Zbigniew Wasserman, member of parliament
  82. Wiesław Woda, member of parliament
  83. Edward Wojtas, member of parliament
  84. Paweł Wypych, secretary of state in the President's Office
  85. Stanisław Zaj±c, senator
  86. Janusz Zakrzeński, actor
  87. Gabriela Zych, representative of the Katyń Families and other organizations
  88. Dariusz Michałowski, member of parliament
  89. Agnieszka Pogródka-Więcławek, BOR officer


  90. THE CREW
  91. Arkadiusz Protasiuk, captain
  92. Robert Grzywna, crew member
  93. Andrzej Michalak, crew member
  94. Artur Ziętek, crew member
  95. Barbara Maciejczyk, flight attendant
  96. Natalia Januszko, flight attendant
  97. Justyna Moniuszko, flight attendant

Latest articles in Comments
Latest news in Comments
Mercure - The 6 Friends Theory - Casting call
© The Warsaw Voice 2010-2015
E-mail Marketing Powered by SARE